Back to Search
6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

6808 Fleetwood Dr Nashville, TN 37205

$849,000

Sqft
1,987
Acres
0.99
Year
1954
Days on Site
23
Per Square Foot
$427
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

Listing details for 6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205 : >> Prime Opportunity!! >> Tons of Potential: Live, Renovate, or Build your dream home on a 1 Acre lot on a quiet street in desirable Hillwood ~ All Brick, Hardwood Floors, 2 Car Garage, Fenced Yard, Back Deck ~ 2 Beds + 1.5 Baths on Main ~ Finished Basement Rec Room/Bedroom w/full bath -> Could easily become an in-law suite or potential rental apartment ~ Amazing location! 2 Min. to everything in Nashville West + HG Hill Park \\ 5 Min. to Hillwood Country Club + everything on White Bridge \\ 10 Min. to Belle Meade + The Nations
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jeremy Jeter, 6157124277, WH Properties
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3183799

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$849,000 -3%
$427/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3183799
5/11/2026
Price Change
$875,000 -2.7%
$440/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3183799
5/4/2026
Price Change
$899,000 -5.4%
$452/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3183799
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$950,000 0%
$478/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3183799
4/24/2026
Coming Soon
$950,000 +86.3%
$478/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3183799
11/30/2020
Sold
$510,000 +2.4%
$257/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2200320
10/19/2020
Listed for sale
$498,000 +18.9%
$251/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2200320
6/27/2019
Sold
$419,000 -0.2%
$211/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2036863
5/3/2019
Listed for sale
$419,999 +16.7%
$211/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2036863
9/27/2017
Sold
$360,000 +1.4%
$181/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1858653
8/28/2017
Listed for sale
$355,000
$179/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1858653
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville TN, 37205?

Location of 6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

Google Map