Back to Search
635 7th Ave #505, Nashville, TN 37203
635 7th Ave #505, Nashville, TN 37203
635 7th Ave #505, Nashville, TN 37203
635 7th Ave #505, Nashville, TN 37203
635 7th Ave #505, Nashville, TN 37203
635 7th Ave #505, Nashville, TN 37203
635 7th Ave #505, Nashville, TN 37203

635 7th Ave #505 Nashville, TN 37203

$1,500,000

Sqft
1,886
Acres
0.04
Year
2023
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Flat Condo
Per Square Foot
$795
Date Listed
Apr 20, 2026

Description of 635 7th Ave #505, Nashville, TN 37203

Listing details for 635 7th Ave #505, Nashville, TN 37203 : Looking for a STR that actually performs? Look no further. Hyve unit 505, a top performing unit in one of the most sought-after NOO-STR buildings in Nashville! Over 200k gross revenue in 2025, is walkable to Broadway and provides skyline views from the covered, wrap around deck. Professionally designed, furnished and styled. This unit is a true turnkey, cash flowing investment. 3 bedrooms but permits to sleep up to 12 on booking websites. Can also continued to be double booked with unit 605, which stacks above it, for extra income potential.
Listing Updated : 04-25-2026 at 1:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Brooks Taylor, 6153062435, Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3180279

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,500,000 +22.4%
$795/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180279
1/12/2024
Sold
$1,225,000 -9.3%
$650/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2591098
5/11/2023
Listed for sale
$1,350,000
$716/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2591098
Home Worth Check

Interested in 635 7th Ave #505, Nashville TN, 37203?

Location of 635 7th Ave #505, Nashville, TN 37203

Google Map