Back to Search
5159 Starnes Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
5159 Starnes Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
5159 Starnes Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
5159 Starnes Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
5159 Starnes Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
5159 Starnes Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
5159 Starnes Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

5159 Starnes Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128

$469,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,292
Acres
0.28
Year
2008
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$205
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 5159 Starnes Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Listing details for 5159 Starnes Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 : Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Murfreesboro featuring a spacious layout and a versatile bonus room—perfect for a home office, media room, or play space. Situated on a desirable corner lot with a large fenced-in backyard, ideal for outdoor living and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 4:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : McGarren Jones, 7708669000, Mark Spain Real Estate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3182427

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$469,000 -1.3%
$205/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3182427
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 +5.6%
$207/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3182427
1/30/2024
Sold
$450,000 0%
$196/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2596767
10/1/2023
Listed for sale
$450,000
$196/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2596767
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5159 Starnes Dr, Murfreesboro TN, 37128?

Location of 5159 Starnes Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Google Map