Back to Search
509 S Hancock St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
509 S Hancock St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
509 S Hancock St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
509 S Hancock St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
509 S Hancock St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
509 S Hancock St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
509 S Hancock St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

509 S Hancock St Murfreesboro, TN 37130

$292,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,028
Acres
0.17
Year
1917
Days on Site
78
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
Feb 22, 2026

Description of 509 S Hancock St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Listing details for 509 S Hancock St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 : Come check out this charming home in the heart of Murfreesboro! Located just minutes from the historic downtown square, this beautifully maintained property offers the perfect blend of character and convenience. With its inviting layout and cozy feel, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to enjoy everything Murfreesboro has to offer. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a piece of this growing and vibrant community — schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 04-15-2026 at 3:52 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jaky Melgar, 6152939086, Crye-Leike, REALTORS
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3134498

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/22/2026
Listed for sale
$292,000 +31.2%
$284/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3134498
2/7/2025
Sold
$222,500 -2.2%
$216/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2749379
10/17/2024
Listed for sale
$227,500 +355%
$221/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2749379
3/11/2014
Sold
$50,000 -21.9%
$49/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1510101
1/17/2014
Listed for sale
$64,000
$62/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1510101
Home Worth Check

Interested in 509 S Hancock St, Murfreesboro TN, 37130?

Location of 509 S Hancock St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Google Map