Back to Search
491 White Rd, Portland, TN 37148
491 White Rd, Portland, TN 37148
491 White Rd, Portland, TN 37148
491 White Rd, Portland, TN 37148
491 White Rd, Portland, TN 37148
491 White Rd, Portland, TN 37148
491 White Rd, Portland, TN 37148

491 White Rd Portland, TN 37148

$349,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,300
Acres
0.91
Year
2006
Days on Site
2
Per Square Foot
$269
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 491 White Rd, Portland, TN 37148

Listing details for 491 White Rd, Portland, TN 37148 : 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Vinyl Ranch on a Nice Level .91 acre Lot, 1 Car Attached Rear Entry Garage, Fresh Interior Paint, Hardwood Floors Were Just Buffed and Resealed, Stainless Appliances, Tray Ceiling in Living Room, Split Bedroom Floorplan, 2 Walk In Closets, Oversized Utility Room, Spacious Primary Bedroom, Property Surrounded by Beautiful Farmland, Convenient to Portland & Franklin Ky. Quick Possession, No HOA
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 8:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jason Herrell, Broker, 6154735304, Reliant Realty ERA Powered
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3216185

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$349,900 +22.8%
$269/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3216185
1/28/2022
Sold
$285,000 0%
$219/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2314748
12/11/2021
Listed for sale
$285,000 +50.8%
$219/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2314748
1/17/2020
Sold
$189,000 0%
$145/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2095407
10/30/2019
Listed for sale
$189,000
$145/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2095407
Home Worth Check

Interested in 491 White Rd, Portland TN, 37148?

Location of 491 White Rd, Portland, TN 37148

Google Map