Back to Search
447 Essex Park Cir, Franklin, TN 37069
447 Essex Park Cir, Franklin, TN 37069
447 Essex Park Cir, Franklin, TN 37069
447 Essex Park Cir, Franklin, TN 37069
447 Essex Park Cir, Franklin, TN 37069
447 Essex Park Cir, Franklin, TN 37069
447 Essex Park Cir, Franklin, TN 37069

447 Essex Park Cir Franklin, TN 37069

$700,000

Sqft
2,194
Acres
0.17
Year
1996
Per Square Foot
$319
Date Listed
Apr 14, 2026

Description of 447 Essex Park Cir, Franklin, TN 37069

Listing details for 447 Essex Park Cir, Franklin, TN 37069 : Unbeatable opportunity to get into Fieldstone Farms! > Accessibly Priced ~ Hardwoods \ Crown Molding \ Lots of Natural Light ~ Living w/Vaulted Ceiling + Fireplace; Formal Dining; Eat-In Kitchen w/Pantry; Office w/Built-In Bookshelves ~ Spacious Owner's Suite; Bonus Room ~ Endless Amenities: Multiple Pools \ Tennis + Pickleball \ Clubhouse Gym + Cottage House + Gym \ Picnic Areas \ Playgrounds \ Parks \ Walking Trails > 10 Min. to Downtown Franklin!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 11:15 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : John O Clayton, 6152946065, WH Properties
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3213627

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/14/2026
Listed for sale
$700,000 -3.6%
$319/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3213627
5/13/2022
Sold
$726,000 +11.7%
$331/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2370110
3/27/2022
Listed for sale
$650,000
$296/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2370110
Home Worth Check

Interested in 447 Essex Park Cir, Franklin TN, 37069?

Location of 447 Essex Park Cir, Franklin, TN 37069

Google Map