Back to Search
4449 Washington Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
4449 Washington Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
4449 Washington Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
4449 Washington Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
4449 Washington Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
4449 Washington Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
4449 Washington Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

4449 Washington Rd Greenbrier, TN 37073

$669,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,830
Acres
1.85
Year
1968
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$237
Date Listed
May 7, 2026

Description of 4449 Washington Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

Listing details for 4449 Washington Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073 : Beautiful ranch home open with large spacious rooms. Also included is a 2-bedroom guest home. 4 car detached garage and workshop on 1.850 acres. 2 driveways. Covered porch and back has an oversized covered deck. Step into this exceptional home with many upgrades throughout, will not be disappointed. Enormous size rooms for 2830 sq. ft. Open space to the designer kitchen with cabinets galore and stainless-steel appliances, island with grill and separate range / oven. Living rm., dining rm. den, eat in kitchen 3 bedrooms 2 baths, California closet, hardwood floors, tankless water heater. New roof is being installed. Fireplace, Newer windows,new central heat and air . Concrete and gravel drive.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 5:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Donna Shell, 6153474122, Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3201234

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$669,900 -0.7%
$237/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3201234
5/1/2026
Listing removed
$674,900 -3.6%
$238/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3035943
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$699,900 +3.7%
$247/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3035943
2/6/2026
Pending sale
$674,900 -3.6%
$238/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3035943
10/28/2025
Listed for sale
$699,900 +150%
$247/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3035943
7/21/2014
Sold
$280,000 -3.1%
$99/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1547621
6/3/2014
Listed for sale
$289,000
$102/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1547621
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4449 Washington Rd, Greenbrier TN, 37073?

Location of 4449 Washington Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

Google Map