Back to Search
4405 Bagsby Ln, Franklin, TN 37064
4405 Bagsby Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 3D Tour
4405 Bagsby Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 Explore 3D Tour
4405 Bagsby Ln, Franklin, TN 37064
4405 Bagsby Ln, Franklin, TN 37064
4405 Bagsby Ln, Franklin, TN 37064
4405 Bagsby Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

4405 Bagsby Ln Franklin, TN 37064

$923,000

Sqft
2,248
Acres
1.95
Year
1999
Per Square Foot
$411
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 4405 Bagsby Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

Listing details for 4405 Bagsby Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 : Location, location, location and so much more! This Home sits on just shy of 2 acres. It’s close to all the best shopping, hospital, & etc. but tucked away on a lot of full privacy. New roof, new gutters and new siding was just installed. Home also has separate office and an oversized bonus room. Screened in covered deck, 2nd story walk out deck from primary bedroom! Home has been recently painted. This home is a rare find. Don’t miss out on this one!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 3:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Natalie Harper, 6153649378, Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3220446

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$923,000 +79.2%
$411/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3220446
6/15/2018
Sold
$515,000 -2.8%
$229/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1907973
3/5/2018
Listed for sale
$529,900
$236/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1907973
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4405 Bagsby Ln, Franklin TN, 37064?

Location of 4405 Bagsby Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

Google Map