Back to Search
420 E State St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
420 E State St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
420 E State St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
420 E State St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
420 E State St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
420 E State St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
420 E State St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

420 E State St Murfreesboro, TN 37130

$389,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,456
Acres
0.27
Year
1907
Per Square Foot
$268
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 420 E State St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Listing details for 420 E State St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 : Income-Producing Duplex in Murfreesboro! 2 units • 4 bedrooms total • Commercial zoning • NO HOA • Minutes from MTSU! Featuring a NEW roof, fresh paint, new flooring, spacious lot, and both units currently rented for immediate cash flow. Prime location in one of Murfreesboro’s fastest-growing areas. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants looking for passive income!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:49 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Milad Yakoub, 6153977924, simpliHOM
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3213984

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$389,900 +152%
$268/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3213984
5/28/2024
Sold
$154,750 -31.2%
$106/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2637506
4/1/2024
Listed for sale
$225,000
$155/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2637506
Home Worth Check

Interested in 420 E State St, Murfreesboro TN, 37130?

Location of 420 E State St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Google Map