Back to Search
403 Great Sun Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
403 Great Sun Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
403 Great Sun Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
403 Great Sun Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
403 Great Sun Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

403 Great Sun Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37127

$1,100,000

COMING SOON
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
4,807
Acres
0.45
Year
1990
Per Square Foot
$229
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 403 Great Sun Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

Listing details for 403 Great Sun Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 : Beautiful waterfront home in the desirable Indian Hills community of Murfreesboro offering 4,807 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 1 half bath. This spacious all-brick home features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, a dramatic two-story den with stone fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. The luxurious primary suite, multiple entertaining spaces, screened patio, and scenic water views and golf course views create the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Pool table and hot tub remain with the home. Roof is 2 years old. Conveniently located near golf, shopping, dining, and interstate access. Professional pictures coming soon.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 10:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Emily Mason, 6155688403, Benchmark Realty, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3220287

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Coming Soon
$1,100,000 +93.5%
$229/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3220287
7/27/2020
Sold
$568,500 -15.3%
$118/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2138792
4/7/2020
Listed for sale
$670,999
$140/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2138792
Home Worth Check

Interested in 403 Great Sun Ct, Murfreesboro TN, 37127?

Location of 403 Great Sun Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

Google Map