Back to Search
3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

3907 Trimble Rd Nashville, TN 37215

$2,799,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
6
Sqft
6,162
Acres
1.1
Year
1975
Days on Site
82
Per Square Foot
$454
Date Listed
Feb 19, 2026

Description of 3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

Listing details for 3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215 : Nestled on a lush 1.1 acres with a pool, sports court, and lush gardens, this home boasts a wonderful layout for families, entertaining, and guests. Minutes to all of Nashville's conveniences, 3907 Trimble offers the opportunity to relax yet be in the middle of it all. Do not miss this opportunity to have it be yours. Buyer to verify all pertinent information
Listing Updated : 04-15-2026 at 3:52 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Chip Wilkison, 6155049935, Fridrich & Clark Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3132695

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/19/2026
Listed for sale
$2,799,000 +86.7%
$454/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3132695
5/30/2013
Sold
$1,499,000 -0.1%
$243/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1435494
3/18/2013
Listed for sale
$1,499,900 +200%
$243/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1435494
10/5/2012
Sold
$500,000 -9%
$81/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1369280
6/7/2012
Listed for sale
$549,500
$89/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1369280
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville TN, 37215?

Location of 3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

Google Map