Back to Search
3708 Cobble St, Nashville, TN 37211
3708 Cobble St, Nashville, TN 37211
3708 Cobble St, Nashville, TN 37211
3708 Cobble St, Nashville, TN 37211
3708 Cobble St, Nashville, TN 37211
3708 Cobble St, Nashville, TN 37211
3708 Cobble St, Nashville, TN 37211

3708 Cobble St Nashville, TN 37211

$575,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,785
Acres
0.25
Year
1996
Per Square Foot
$206
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 3708 Cobble St, Nashville, TN 37211

Listing details for 3708 Cobble St, Nashville, TN 37211 : Welcome home to this stunning brick beauty featuring an open and airy floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The inviting kitchen is designed for both style and function, offering granite countertops, gorgeous flooring, and ample storage space. Unwind in the spacious primary suite with dual vanities and a relaxing soaking tub. Step outside to enjoy the large deck overlooking the backyard — perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings at home.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 3:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jacquelyn Scott, 7708669000, Mark Spain Real Estate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3215605

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 +66.7%
$206/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3215605
1/8/2019
Sold
$344,900 -1.4%
$124/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1992647
11/29/2018
Listed for sale
$349,900 +45.5%
$126/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1992647
9/19/2018
Sold
$240,500 +6.9%
$86/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1959185
8/8/2018
Listed for sale
$225,000
$81/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1959185
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3708 Cobble St, Nashville TN, 37211?

Location of 3708 Cobble St, Nashville, TN 37211

Google Map