Back to Search
3527 Desinda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
3527 Desinda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
3527 Desinda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
3527 Desinda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
3527 Desinda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
3527 Desinda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
3527 Desinda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

3527 Desinda Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129

$479,999

Sqft
2,217
Acres
0.14
Year
2021
Days on Site
30
Per Square Foot
$217
Date Listed
Nov 12, 2025

Description of 3527 Desinda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Listing details for 3527 Desinda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 : BEAUTIFUL ALMOST NEW HOUSE!! an open floorplan w/ LG Master Suite, 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath. Options include- Covered Patio, Fireplace, Farm Style Sink, Backsplash, Qtz Countertops, Hardwood throughout first floor, Upgraded Tile, Upgraded Lighting Package and much mor. Short 2 miles from Exit 76. easy access to shopping, grocery, Hospital and entertainment.
Listing Updated : 04-23-2026 at 12:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Yohannes Assefa, 2023616183, simpliHOM
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3045767

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$494,999 +3.1%
$223/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3045767
4/1/2026
Listing removed
$479,999 0%
$217/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3045767
4/1/2026
Listing removed
$479,999 0%
$217/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3045767
4/1/2026
Listing removed
$479,999 -3%
$217/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3045767
11/12/2025
Listed for sale
$494,999 +13.1%
$223/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3045767
10/29/2021
Sold
$437,656 +0.7%
$197/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2259476
6/1/2021
Listed for sale
$434,706
$196/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2259476
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3527 Desinda Dr, Murfreesboro TN, 37129?

Location of 3527 Desinda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Google Map