Back to Search
2601 Hillsboro Pike #K6, Nashville, TN 37212
2601 Hillsboro Pike #K6, Nashville, TN 37212
2601 Hillsboro Pike #K6, Nashville, TN 37212

2601 Hillsboro Pike #K6 Nashville, TN 37212

$167,500

COMING SOON
Sqft
600
Acres
0.01
Year
1971
Sub Type
Flat Condo
Per Square Foot
$279
Date Listed
May 5, 2026

Description of 2601 Hillsboro Pike #K6, Nashville, TN 37212

Listing details for 2601 Hillsboro Pike #K6, Nashville, TN 37212 : Excellent value conveniently located near Vanderbilt, Belmont, and all things Green Hills. Freshly painted one bedroom with large walk-in closet. Original unpainted cabinets...paint them or go retro. Complex has a swimming pool, large green spaces and two on-site laundry rooms. Priced to allow for more updates if desired, but move in ready as it is. HOA is self managed and there is an on site manager. Note taxes shown are for an owner with multiple units.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 9:45 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Tim Bennett, 6153640165, Fridrich & Clark Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3216589

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Coming Soon
$167,500 +11.7%
$279/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3216589
12/10/2020
Sold
$150,000 -6.2%
$250/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2208832
11/20/2020
Listed for sale
$159,900
$267/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2208832
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2601 Hillsboro Pike #K6, Nashville TN, 37212?

Location of 2601 Hillsboro Pike #K6, Nashville, TN 37212

Google Map