Back to Search
2450 W Leatherwood Rd, Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051
2450 W Leatherwood Rd, Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051
2450 W Leatherwood Rd, Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051
2450 W Leatherwood Rd, Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051
2450 W Leatherwood Rd, Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051
2450 W Leatherwood Rd, Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051
2450 W Leatherwood Rd, Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051

2450 W Leatherwood Rd Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051

$293,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,599
Acres
9.04
Year
2003
Days on Site
24
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Manufactured On Land
Per Square Foot
$183
Date Listed
Apr 26, 2026

Description of 2450 W Leatherwood Rd, Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051

Listing details for 2450 W Leatherwood Rd, Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051 : Looking for piece and quiet in the country, look no further! Trails and privacy that lead to a pond and plenty of land to hunt on. Centrally located to Dickson, Erin and Clarksville. Medal Roof and a 20x10 Storage Building. Washer and Dryer stay with the home,the deep freezer does not.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 4:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Rita Knight, 9312205509, Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3183190

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$293,000 0%
$183/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3183190
4/26/2026
Coming Soon
$293,000 +14%
$183/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3183190
7/2/2024
Sold
$257,000 -6.5%
$161/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2624801
2/29/2024
Listed for sale
$275,000
$172/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2624801
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2450 W Leatherwood Rd, Cumberland Furnace TN, 37051?

Location of 2450 W Leatherwood Rd, Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051

Google Map