Back to Search
2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215
2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215
2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215
2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215
2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215
2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215
2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

2201 Old Hickory Blvd Nashville, TN 37215

$2,240,000

COMING SOON
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
5,700
Acres
3.01
Year
1995
Per Square Foot
$393
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

Listing details for 2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215 : Custom brick home on 3 private acres along Otter Creek in Forest Hills. Central location is convenient to downtown Nashville, Brentwood, and several private schools (CPA, BA, Ensworth) . zoned for Percy Priest Elem. Primary suite on main in addition to 2 large bedrooms/bathrooms upstairs. Additional room on main (no closet) could be guest room/flex. Also on main is a spacious formal dining and home office (or formal living) with fireplace. There are 2 expansive media rooms totaling 1,500 Sqft on opposite sides of home.Hookups for 2 laundry rooms. Patio overlooks yard and creek. 3-car garage. Priced to reflect any desire to update.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 5:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Loni Nicki Johnson, 6153369111, Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3220171

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Coming Soon
$2,240,000 +61.7%
$393/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3220171
11/17/2021
Sold
$1,385,000 -13.4%
$243/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2301770
10/20/2021
Listed for sale
$1,599,000 +82.7%
$281/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2301770
7/24/2017
Sold
$875,000 -2.7%
$154/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1798998
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$899,000
$158/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1798998
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville TN, 37215?

Location of 2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

Google Map