Back to Search
215 4th Ave, Franklin, TN 37064
215 4th Ave, Franklin, TN 37064
215 4th Ave, Franklin, TN 37064
215 4th Ave, Franklin, TN 37064
215 4th Ave, Franklin, TN 37064
215 4th Ave, Franklin, TN 37064
215 4th Ave, Franklin, TN 37064

215 4th Ave Franklin, TN 37064

$2,950,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
3,073
Acres
0.47
Year
1900
Days on Site
4
Per Square Foot
$960
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 215 4th Ave, Franklin, TN 37064

Listing details for 215 4th Ave, Franklin, TN 37064 : This property is located in the Historic District one block from Main St. This is one of the quietest streets in downtown Franklin. The lot is level, the 3 car garage is detached. The 1900's historic home has had multiple upgrades over the years...modern kitchen, built-ins, hardwood floors, formal living and dining room all with high ceilings, covered front porch, patio in rear yard lends itself to easy resting in the large/private rear yard, well maintained and it shows. If you've been wanting a home in downtown Franklin, this is one you shouldn't pass up.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 1:47 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Loy Hardcastle, 6159483704, Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3197970

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$2,950,000 -9.2%
$960/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3197970
5/1/2026
Listing removed
$3,250,000 0%
$1,058/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3115621
1/26/2026
Listed for sale
$3,250,000 +30.4%
$1,058/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3115621
4/22/2025
Sold
$2,493,000 +13.4%
$811/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2818467
3/6/2025
Listed for sale
$2,199,000
$716/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2818467
Home Worth Check

Interested in 215 4th Ave, Franklin TN, 37064?

Location of 215 4th Ave, Franklin, TN 37064

Google Map