Back to Search
2138 Buena Vista Pike, Nashville, TN 37218
2138 Buena Vista Pike, Nashville, TN 37218
2138 Buena Vista Pike, Nashville, TN 37218

2138 Buena Vista Pike Nashville, TN 37218

$499,900

COMING SOON
Sqft
976
Acres
0.26
Year
1930
Per Square Foot
$512
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 2138 Buena Vista Pike, Nashville, TN 37218

Listing details for 2138 Buena Vista Pike, Nashville, TN 37218 : INVESTOR SPECIAL: NOO-STR ELIGIBLE! Rare opportunity to capitalize on this freshly approved SP-MUL zoning. Site is shovel-ready for a luxury development. Ideally located for short-term rentals, this property offers maximum ROI potential in a high-growth corridor. Don't miss out on one of the few remaining spots in Nashville where you can build and operate non-owner occupied rentals!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Mary Presley, 6155711719, Shular Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3210540

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Coming Soon
$499,900 +185.7%
$512/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3210540
6/12/2020
Sold
$175,000 -41.7%
$179/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2022934
3/23/2019
Listed for sale
$300,000
$307/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2022934
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2138 Buena Vista Pike, Nashville TN, 37218?

Location of 2138 Buena Vista Pike, Nashville, TN 37218

Google Map