Back to Search
2116 Hobbs Rd #K1, Nashville, TN 37215
2116 Hobbs Rd #K1, Nashville, TN 37215
2116 Hobbs Rd #K1, Nashville, TN 37215
2116 Hobbs Rd #K1, Nashville, TN 37215
2116 Hobbs Rd #K1, Nashville, TN 37215
2116 Hobbs Rd #K1, Nashville, TN 37215
2116 Hobbs Rd #K1, Nashville, TN 37215

2116 Hobbs Rd #K1 Nashville, TN 37215

$330,000

COMING SOON
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,100
Acres
0.01
Year
1968
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$300
Date Listed
Mar 30, 2026

Description of 2116 Hobbs Rd #K1, Nashville, TN 37215

Listing details for 2116 Hobbs Rd #K1, Nashville, TN 37215 : Located in the heart of Green Hills, this condo is the perfect spot for being right in the action, while still feeling secluded. With its close proximity to Whole Foods, the Green Hills YMCA, and Green Hills Hill Center, you have instant access to all the area has to offer! Recent upgrades include upgraded kitchen appliances and bathroom finishes. This end unit also comes equipped with its own washer and dryer units (not common in this complex). Perfect for a multitude of buyers, this charming condo is sure to feel like home!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 3:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Hampton Mauzy, 6158285989, Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3216305

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/30/2026
Coming Soon
$330,000 -2.9%
$300/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3216305
6/20/2024
Sold
$340,000 -2.9%
$309/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2642410
4/10/2024
Listed for sale
$350,000 +43.4%
$318/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2642410
6/15/2021
Sold
$244,000 -2%
$222/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2256857
5/25/2021
Listed for sale
$249,000
$226/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2256857
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2116 Hobbs Rd #K1, Nashville TN, 37215?

Location of 2116 Hobbs Rd #K1, Nashville, TN 37215

Google Map