Back to Search
204 Winters St, Adams, TN 37010
204 Winters St, Adams, TN 37010
204 Winters St, Adams, TN 37010
204 Winters St, Adams, TN 37010
204 Winters St, Adams, TN 37010
204 Winters St, Adams, TN 37010
204 Winters St, Adams, TN 37010

204 Winters St Adams, TN 37010

$245,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,056
Acres
0.26
Year
1912
Days on Site
43
Per Square Foot
$232
Date Listed
Mar 30, 2026

Description of 204 Winters St, Adams, TN 37010

Listing details for 204 Winters St, Adams, TN 37010 : PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL! Cute 2 bedroom 1 bath home in the heart of Adams. Brand new roof, new hvac, All new appliances, fire pit, new kitchen and bathroom cabinets etc. has a huge 40X20 insulated garage/workshop out back. Clear termite letter available, Foundation inspected and approved by structural Engineer.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 10:00 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Scott Giles, 6158046722, Benchmark Realty, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3164809

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$245,000 -1%
$232/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3164809
5/1/2026
Price Change
$247,500 -1%
$234/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3164809
4/19/2026
Price Change
$250,000 -5.7%
$237/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3164809
3/30/2026
Listed for sale
$265,000
$251/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3164809
Home Worth Check

Interested in 204 Winters St, Adams TN, 37010?

Location of 204 Winters St, Adams, TN 37010

Google Map