Back to Search
1806 Riverside Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138
1806 Riverside Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138
1806 Riverside Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138
1806 Riverside Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138
1806 Riverside Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138
1806 Riverside Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138
1806 Riverside Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

1806 Riverside Rd Old Hickory, TN 37138

$575,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,450
Acres
0.36
Year
1930
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$397
Date Listed
Mar 29, 2026

Description of 1806 Riverside Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

Listing details for 1806 Riverside Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138 : Located steps from the Historic Village of Old Hickory, this completely renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features 1,450 sq. ft. of modern living space. The property offers clear lake views and is within walking distance of Blue Turtle Bay Marina and Sam’s Sports Grill. High-end finishes and historic charm define the interior, while massive front and back decks provide ample space for outdoor entertaining. The home includes a partial basement for additional storage and carries the significant advantage of no HOA fees. This turn-key residence combines a prime lakeside location with the freedom of private ownership. Old Hickory Country Club less than 3 minutes away!!!
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 11:30 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Ben Wilson, 6153388280, Team Wilson Partners at Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3180317

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/29/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 +15%
$397/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180317
7/30/2024
Sold
$499,900 -3.7%
$345/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2651780
5/6/2024
Listed for sale
$519,000 +23.6%
$358/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2651780
6/9/2022
Sold
$420,000 -8.7%
$290/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2377252
4/20/2022
Listed for sale
$459,900
$317/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2377252
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1806 Riverside Rd, Old Hickory TN, 37138?

Location of 1806 Riverside Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

Google Map