Back to Search
162 Mimosa Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066
162 Mimosa Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066
162 Mimosa Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066
162 Mimosa Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066

162 Mimosa Dr Gallatin, TN 37066

$759,650

COMING SOON
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,350
Acres
0.56
Year
2004
Per Square Foot
$323
Date Listed
May 9, 2026

Description of 162 Mimosa Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066

Listing details for 162 Mimosa Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066 : Professional photos coming soon! Situated in the highly desirable Baywood Pointe peninsula off Browns Lane surrounded by shops, restaurants and more. Beautiful corner lot within walking distance of the lake. Beautiful newly done landscaping, many home upgrades including new Pella windows with lifetime warranty (please see attached for all upgrades), soaring/vaulted ceilings, sunroom, large bonus room, 4 bedrooms on main, 2 baths, palladian windows, and more! Just minutes from 386 Hwy, 10 minutes to Gallatin square and 35 minutes to downtown Nashville.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 12:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Lenuta Alina Truta, 6155543047, eXp Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3205811

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Coming Soon
$759,650 +68.8%
$323/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3205811
11/1/2023
Sold
$450,000 -12.6%
$191/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2554264
7/31/2023
Listed for sale
$514,900
$219/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2554264
Home Worth Check

Interested in 162 Mimosa Dr, Gallatin TN, 37066?

Location of 162 Mimosa Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066

Google Map