Back to Search
1614C 4th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1614C 4th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1614C 4th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1614C 4th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1614C 4th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1614C 4th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1614C 4th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208

1614C 4th Ave Nashville, TN 37208

$999,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
5
Sqft
2,245
Acres
0.02
Year
2018
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$445
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 1614C 4th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208

Listing details for 1614C 4th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208 : Modern contemporary row home in the heart of Germantown filled with natural light, hardwood floors throughout, and an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen features a professional grade Bertazzoni gas range, tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, and generous prep space. Upstairs, the large rooftop patio offers incredible downtown Nashville views with plenty of room to unwind or host guests. Two-car garage parking and an unbeatable walkable location near some of Germantown’s favorite restaurants, coffee shops, bars, and local hangouts.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 2:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Chad Smith, 6155458287, Onward Real Estate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3213994

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$999,900 +63.9%
$445/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3213994
11/2/2018
Sold
$610,000 -3%
$272/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1975632
10/1/2018
Listed for sale
$629,000
$280/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1975632
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1614C 4th Ave, Nashville TN, 37208?

Location of 1614C 4th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208

Google Map