Back to Search
161 Casbah Rn, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
161 Casbah Rn, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
161 Casbah Rn, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
161 Casbah Rn, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
161 Casbah Rn, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
161 Casbah Rn, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
161 Casbah Rn, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

161 Casbah Rn Murfreesboro, TN 37128

$259,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
3
Sqft
1,280
Acres
Year
2005
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$203
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 161 Casbah Rn, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Listing details for 161 Casbah Rn, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 : Do not miss this turnkey, fully furnished two-story end-unit townhome situated in a highly desirable location. Conveniently positioned near popular dining, shopping, and interstate access, this residence offers an open floor plan, spacious walk-in closets, and a well-appointed kitchen featuring a stainless steel refrigerator, all additional appliances, as well as included dishes and cookware. The private fenced rear patio provides an ideal setting for relaxation or entertaining. This move-in-ready property is being sold fully furnished—schedule your private showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:30 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Bobbie Jo Allen, 6154054902, WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3218052

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$259,900 0%
$203/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3218052
5/20/2026
Coming Soon
$259,900 +7.2%
$203/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3218052
3/27/2025
Sold
$242,500 -8.5%
$189/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2782416
1/26/2025
Listed for sale
$265,000 +169%
$207/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2782416
12/1/2015
Sold
$98,500 -8.7%
$77/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1661200
8/13/2015
Listed for sale
$107,900
$84/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1661200
Home Worth Check

Interested in 161 Casbah Rn, Murfreesboro TN, 37128?

Location of 161 Casbah Rn, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Google Map