Back to Search
1512 Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37212
1512 Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37212
1512 Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37212
1512 Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37212
1512 Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37212
1512 Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37212
1512 Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37212

1512 Gale Ln Nashville, TN 37212

$4,100,000

COMING SOON
Beds
6
Baths
8
Sqft
5,230
Acres
0.29
Year
1910
Per Square Foot
$784
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 1512 Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37212

Listing details for 1512 Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37212 : Entered for COMP purposes only, pre-sold at drywall stage. Another stunning collaboration between Allard-Ward Architects and Dave Haverkamp, this to-the-studs renovation of a 1900’s craftsman bungalow with large addition sets a new bar for the Belmont neighborhood. Custom finishes throughout this bespoke historic renovation including a main floor primary suite, oversized treed private lot with pool/spa/pool house/outdoor shower. 3 car garage with DADU off alley.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 3:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Dave Haverkamp, 4025789293, Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3210948

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Coming Soon
$4,100,000 +397%
$784/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3210948
10/3/2024
Sold
$825,000 -17.5%
$158/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2669309
6/11/2024
Listed for sale
$999,500
$191/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2669309
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1512 Gale Ln, Nashville TN, 37212?

Location of 1512 Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37212

Google Map