Back to Search
1436 Tempany Ct, Nashville, TN 37207
1436 Tempany Ct, Nashville, TN 37207
1436 Tempany Ct, Nashville, TN 37207
1436 Tempany Ct, Nashville, TN 37207
1436 Tempany Ct, Nashville, TN 37207
1436 Tempany Ct, Nashville, TN 37207
1436 Tempany Ct, Nashville, TN 37207

1436 Tempany Ct Nashville, TN 37207

$350,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,180
Acres
0.3
Year
1990
Per Square Foot
$297
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 1436 Tempany Ct, Nashville, TN 37207

Listing details for 1436 Tempany Ct, Nashville, TN 37207 : Beautiful, well-kept income property, with tenants. Leased until 7.2027. Fantastic tenants, rental agreement details available on request.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 11:30 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Bethany Casella Rogers, 6158260001, Exit Real Estate Solutions
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3208522

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 +13.3%
$297/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3208522
1/19/2022
Sold
$309,000 -4.9%
$262/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2286581
8/30/2021
Listed for sale
$325,000
$275/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2286581
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1436 Tempany Ct, Nashville TN, 37207?

Location of 1436 Tempany Ct, Nashville, TN 37207

Google Map