Back to Search
1245 Vultee Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217
1245 Vultee Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217
1245 Vultee Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217
1245 Vultee Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217
1245 Vultee Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217
1245 Vultee Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217
1245 Vultee Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217

1245 Vultee Blvd Nashville, TN 37217

$380,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,899
Acres
0.25
Year
1952
Per Square Foot
$200
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 1245 Vultee Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217

Listing details for 1245 Vultee Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217 : Great home with convenient location! Features newer replacement windows, newer HVAC, and water heater. Home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on the main level, plus a walk-out basement with an additional bedroom, full bath, and second kitchen — great for extended living space or guests. Spacious asphalt driveway provides plenty of parking. Attic space with low ceilings offers additional storage or flex space. Conveniently located near Briley Pkwy, I-40, and the airport.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 3:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Alex Mindaga, 6154792192, simpliHOM
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3215559

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$380,000 +68%
$200/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3215559
11/16/2023
Sold
$226,198 -22%
$119/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2577846
10/2/2023
Listed for sale
$289,900
$153/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2577846
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1245 Vultee Blvd, Nashville TN, 37217?

Location of 1245 Vultee Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217

Google Map