Back to Search
1203 Mcchesney Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
1203 Mcchesney Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
1203 Mcchesney Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
1203 Mcchesney Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
1203 Mcchesney Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
1203 Mcchesney Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

1203 Mcchesney Ave Nashville, TN 37216

$850,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,998
Acres
0.21
Year
1930
Days on Site
7
Per Square Foot
$425
Date Listed
May 7, 2026

Description of 1203 Mcchesney Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

Listing details for 1203 Mcchesney Ave, Nashville, TN 37216 : Incredible renovation of an historic craftsman in Inglewood. Zoned for Dan Mills elementary and featuring a large backyard, 4 large bedrooms, warm designer touches and much more! Come see this flexible floorpan with historic charm for yourself!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 3:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Nathan G. Weinberg, 6154149626, MW Real Estate Co.
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3191549

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000 0%
$425/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3191549
4/26/2026
Listing removed
$850,000 0%
$425/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181611
4/26/2026
Listing removed
$850,000 0%
$425/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181611
4/1/2026
Coming Soon
$850,000 +142.9%
$425/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181611
12/12/2025
Sold
$350,000 -6.7%
$175/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3057650
11/5/2025
Listed for sale
$375,000
$188/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3057650
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1203 Mcchesney Ave, Nashville TN, 37216?

Location of 1203 Mcchesney Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

Google Map