Back to Search
1200 Meharry Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208
1200 Meharry Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208
1200 Meharry Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208
1200 Meharry Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208
1200 Meharry Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208
1200 Meharry Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208
1200 Meharry Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208

1200 Meharry Blvd Nashville, TN 37208

$549,999

Sqft
1,600
Acres
0.02
Year
2015
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$344
Date Listed
Apr 19, 2026

Description of 1200 Meharry Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208

Listing details for 1200 Meharry Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208 : This home has a wonderful location just minutes from Germantown and Capitol View areas. Stunning view of downtown Nashville skyline from the rooftop patio. Fenced in backyard and patio. Open floor-plan great for entertaining. New water heater in 2025. Curtains, washer/dryer and refrigerator remain with the home. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 4:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Sydney Campbell, 6158879957, CAMPBELL GROUP
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3180487

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$549,999 -2.7%
$344/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180487
4/19/2026
Listed for sale
$565,000 +28.4%
$353/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180487
11/10/2020
Sold
$440,000 -2.2%
$275/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2191930
9/23/2020
Listed for sale
$450,000 +55.2%
$281/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2191930
5/29/2015
Sold
$289,900 0%
$181/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1604751
1/26/2015
Listed for sale
$289,900
$181/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1604751
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1200 Meharry Blvd, Nashville TN, 37208?

Location of 1200 Meharry Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208

Google Map