Back to Search
1023 Market St, Franklin, TN 37067
1023 Market St, Franklin, TN 37067
1023 Market St, Franklin, TN 37067
1023 Market St, Franklin, TN 37067
1023 Market St, Franklin, TN 37067
1023 Market St, Franklin, TN 37067
1023 Market St, Franklin, TN 37067

1023 Market St Franklin, TN 37067

$849,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,928
Acres
0.24
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$290
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 1023 Market St, Franklin, TN 37067

Listing details for 1023 Market St, Franklin, TN 37067 : Completely renovated all brick home. Beautiful pond next to the home with water view. Large picket fenced yard. Hardwoods, white cabinets in the kitchen, stainless appliances, custom made backsplash, natural light filled breakfast room. Large formal dining room. Gas Log Fire place in the living room. 4 Spacious Bedrooms on the 2nd floor w/walk-in Closets. Bonus/Den. Rear Entry 2 car garage.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jim A Attar, 6154238989, Realty of America
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3216928

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$849,900 +157.5%
$290/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3216928
1/14/2013
Sold
$330,000 -2.6%
$113/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1399263
10/6/2012
Listed for sale
$338,900
$116/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1399263
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1023 Market St, Franklin TN, 37067?

Location of 1023 Market St, Franklin, TN 37067

Google Map