Back to Search
1012 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
1012 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
1012 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
1012 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
1012 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
1012 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
1012 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37203

1012 Acklen Ave Nashville, TN 37203

$1,795,000

COMING SOON
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,132
Acres
0.17
Year
2011
Per Square Foot
$573
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 1012 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37203

Listing details for 1012 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37203 : 12th South Charmer! This beautifully appointed home comes with a brand new den, heated and cooled detached two car garage, fresh lawn, and renovated primary! Upon entering the home you are met with old world charm with formal living and dining. Continue through the hall to your enormous open kitchen and den with access to a second den and hangout spot. The flow is wonderful for those who entertain or would like to cozy up by the fire. No expenses spared with venetian plaster walls in the primary bedroom and taj mahal marble in the bath. Soak for days in the oversized and relax as if we are in a spa in Europe. Call me today to check it out!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 2:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Chip Wilkison, 6155049935, Fridrich & Clark Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3217757

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Coming Soon
$1,795,000 +147.4%
$573/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3217757
5/16/2018
Sold
$725,500 +5.1%
$232/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1919730
4/12/2018
Listed for sale
$690,000 +16.9%
$220/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1919730
5/22/2015
Sold
$590,000 -1.5%
$188/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1620036
3/30/2015
Listed for sale
$599,000
$191/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1620036
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1012 Acklen Ave, Nashville TN, 37203?

Location of 1012 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37203

Google Map